Final
Thursday, September 24
One-Man Scramble · 4:00 PM shotgun · 77°F · Sunny
26 in
77 out
54 no reply
$520 pot
Final leaderboard
Top 5 and ties are in the money. $390 pays out tonight, 30/25/20/15/10; a tie splits the places it covers. The rest of the buy-in feeds the season pool.
Final results
1st
David Calhoun
$117
2nd (tie)
Grant Clunan
$88
2nd (tie)
Hunt Halford
$88
4th
Bo Ignatious
$59
5th
Kyle Killens
$38
| # | Player | Thru | +/- | Gross | Net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $117David Calhoun | thru 10 | -10 | 33 | 32 |
| T2 | $88Grant Clunan | thru 10 | -9 | 34 | 33 |
| T2 | $88Hunt Halford | thru 10 | -9 | 37 | 33 |
| 4 | $59Bo Ignatious | thru 10 | -8 | 38 | 34 |
| 5 | $38Kyle Killens | thru 10 | -8 | 38 | 34 |
| 6 | Barry Bond | thru 10 | -7 | 39 | 35 |
| 7 | Tyler Hallagin | thru 10 | -7 | 36 | 35 |
| 8 | Neil Victor | thru 10 | -7 | 35 | 35 |
| 9 | Bryan Fikes | thru 10 | -7 | 38 | 35 |
| 10 | John Yoste | thru 10 | -7 | 41 | 35 |
| 11 | Taylor Durham | thru 10 | -6 | 37 | 36 |
| 12 | Trent Scott | thru 10 | -6 | 41 | 36 |
| 13 | Bob Nance | thru 10 | -6 | 39 | 36 |
| 14 | Brooks Brown | thru 10 | -6 | 38 | 36 |
| 15 | Clay Overby | thru 10 | -6 | 39 | 36 |
| 16 | Michael Ferris | thru 10 | -6 | 39 | 36 |
| 17 | Jack Muirhead | thru 10 | -6 | 42 | 36 |
| 18 | Joe Ignatius | thru 10 | -5 | 38 | 37 |
| 19 | Alex Shepard | thru 10 | -5 | 40 | 37 |
| 20 | William Calhoun | thru 10 | -5 | 39 | 37 |
| 21 | Hunter Bryant | thru 10 | -5 | 36 | 37 |
| 22 | Dan Werner | thru 10 | -4 | 39 | 38 |
| 23 | Vincent Alerding | thru 10 | -4 | 48 | 38 |
| 24 | James Chadwick Mann | thru 10 | -3 | 46 | 39 |
| 25 | Chuck Mandrell | thru 10 | -1 | 43 | 41 |
| 26 | Michael Morrison | thru 10 | -1 | 45 | 41 |
+/- is net to par. Net is best-ball after each player's dots. Results are final.
The Draw
Balanced within 18.8 of avg handicap
1Team 14:00 PM
- John Yoste11.2
2Team 24:00 PM
- Chuck Mandrell9.2
3Team 34:00 PM
- Vincent Alerding18
4Team 44:00 PM
- Dan Werner5.1
5Team 54:00 PM
- William Calhoun4
6Team 64:00 PM
- Clay Overby5.9
7Team 74:00 PM
- Neil Victor0
8Team 84:00 PM
- Barry Bond10
10Team 104:00 PM
- James Chadwick Mann14
11Team 114:00 PM
- David Calhoun2.4
12Team 124:00 PM
- Brooks Brown4.3
13Team 134:00 PM
- Michael Morrison13.1
14Team 144:00 PM
- Hunter Bryant+0.8
15Team 154:00 PM
- Bo Ignatious8
16Team 164:00 PM
- Trent Scott8.6
17Team 174:00 PM
- Bryan Fikes5.5
18Team 184:00 PM
- Jack Muirhead12.7
19Team 194:00 PM
- Joe Ignatius5.4
20Team 204:00 PM
- Michael Ferris7.6
21Team 214:00 PM
- Grant Clunan3.3
22Team 224:00 PM
- Tyler Hallagin1.5
23Team 234:00 PM
- Kyle Killens8.3
24Team 244:00 PM
- Bob Nance10.3
25Team 254:00 PM
- Taylor Durham0.8
26Team 264:00 PM
- Hunt Halford8.1
27Team 274:00 PM
- Alex Shepard7.1
In 26
- Alex Shepard7.1
- Barry Bond10
- Bo Ignatious8
- Bob Nance10.3
- Brooks Brown4.3
- Bryan Fikes5.5
- Chuck Mandrell9.2
- Clay Overby5.9
- Dan Werner5.1
- David Calhoun2.4
- Grant Clunan3.3
- Hunt Halford8.1
- Hunter Bryant+0.8
- Jack Muirhead12.7
- James Chadwick Mann14
- Joe Ignatius5.4
- John Yoste11.2
- Kyle Killens8.3
- Michael Ferris7.6
- Michael Morrison13.1
- Neil Victor0
- Taylor Durham0.8
- Trent Scott8.6
- Tyler Hallagin1.5
- Vincent Alerding24.5
- William Calhoun4
Out 77
- Adam Smith
- Addison Harbour
- Andrew Nash
- Arthur Davis
- Ben Van Cleve
- Benton Smith
- Blane Sellers
- Brady Lance
- Brian Young
- Butch Lambert
- Chad Barnhill
- Chad Herod
- Chan Henry
- Chris Cochran
- Chris Steiner
- Coty Childs
- Council Young
- D. White
- Dan Finan
- Daniel Barfield
- David Critchlow
- David Dean
- David Grussing
- David Krouse
- Devin Bryant
- Doyle Bryan
- Drew Daugherty
- Easton Treadway
- Ed Gurney
- Ellis Stubbs
- Fred Hamilton
- GREG GOWEN
- Gant Boone
- Gary Wright
- Goeffrey Yoste
- Hal Reece
- Harlan Yerger
- Harris Renfroe
- Hunter Mitchell
- Jack Perkins
- Jason Clark
- Jim Cady
- Jim Gulley
- Joel Reeves
- John Graeber
- Kary Whitehead
- Keats Baldwin
- Kevin Bourn
- Kyle Ellis
- Kyle Wicker
- Larry Krouse
- Luke Wait
- Mark Huelse
- Mark Larson
- Mike Clark
- Mike Jones
- Ned McGraw
- Owen Collins
- Paul Quinn
- Peyton Self
- Phil Cagle
- Richard Devoe
- Rob Neely
- Robert Beck
- Robert Nance
- Rod Veazey
- Steve Stewart
- TJ Morgan
- Tim Collins
- Todd Gililland
- Walker Thomas
- Wes Perry
- Will Ash
- Will Renovich
- Will Smith
- William Trainer
- Yancy Porter
No reply 54
- BJ Monson
- Barrett Kamman
- Barry Thomas
- Ben Peeler
- Bishop Davis
- Brad Creamer
- Brent Hardin
- Brett Soldevila
- Charles Turner
- Chase Marine
- Chris Blackwell
- Cliff Kinney
- Cole Hubbell
- Dane Beasley
- Geoffrey Lynch
- Greg Vaughan
- Griffin Tanner
- Harrison Hobbs
- Jacob Rodriguez
- James Conerly
- Jeff Reed
- Jeff Treadway
- John warren
- Kirk Kinard
- Lance Sipes
- Lee Harris
- Luke Files
- Mark Cleary
- Mason Maxey
- Matt Reese
- Matthew Downing
- Michael Morrow
- Michael Turner
- Neon Shive
- O'Keefe Graham
- Paul Hester
- Ray Bertka
- Rick Hollander
- Robert Lomenick
- Robert Walker
- Ross Straughan
- Sam Morrison
- Seth Silverblatt
- Stannard Farese
- Stone Threlkeld
- Tim McAvoy
- Travis Tyrone
- Troy Tisue
- Ty Deemer
- Tyler Sweeney
- Wally Morgan
- Will Thames
- William Fisher
- Woody Sample