Country Club of OxfordMen's Night
Men's Night·Switch league →

Final

Thursday, September 24

One-Man Scramble · 4:00 PM shotgun · 77°F · Sunny

26 in 77 out 54 no reply $520 pot

Final leaderboard

Top 5 and ties are in the money. $390 pays out tonight, 30/25/20/15/10; a tie splits the places it covers. The rest of the buy-in feeds the season pool.

Final results

1st David Calhoun $117
2nd (tie) Grant Clunan $88
2nd (tie) Hunt Halford $88
4th Bo Ignatious $59
5th Kyle Killens $38
#PlayerThru+/-GrossNet
1 $117David Calhoun thru 10 -10 33 32
T2 $88Grant Clunan thru 10 -9 34 33
T2 $88Hunt Halford thru 10 -9 37 33
4 $59Bo Ignatious thru 10 -8 38 34
5 $38Kyle Killens thru 10 -8 38 34
6 Barry Bond thru 10 -7 39 35
7 Tyler Hallagin thru 10 -7 36 35
8 Neil Victor thru 10 -7 35 35
9 Bryan Fikes thru 10 -7 38 35
10 John Yoste thru 10 -7 41 35
11 Taylor Durham thru 10 -6 37 36
12 Trent Scott thru 10 -6 41 36
13 Bob Nance thru 10 -6 39 36
14 Brooks Brown thru 10 -6 38 36
15 Clay Overby thru 10 -6 39 36
16 Michael Ferris thru 10 -6 39 36
17 Jack Muirhead thru 10 -6 42 36
18 Joe Ignatius thru 10 -5 38 37
19 Alex Shepard thru 10 -5 40 37
20 William Calhoun thru 10 -5 39 37
21 Hunter Bryant thru 10 -5 36 37
22 Dan Werner thru 10 -4 39 38
23 Vincent Alerding thru 10 -4 48 38
24 James Chadwick Mann thru 10 -3 46 39
25 Chuck Mandrell thru 10 -1 43 41
26 Michael Morrison thru 10 -1 45 41

+/- is net to par. Net is best-ball after each player's dots. Results are final.

The Draw

Balanced within 18.8 of avg handicap

1Team 14:00 PM

  • John Yoste11.2

2Team 24:00 PM

  • Chuck Mandrell9.2

3Team 34:00 PM

  • Vincent Alerding18

4Team 44:00 PM

  • Dan Werner5.1

5Team 54:00 PM

  • William Calhoun4

6Team 64:00 PM

  • Clay Overby5.9

7Team 74:00 PM

  • Neil Victor0

8Team 84:00 PM

  • Barry Bond10

10Team 104:00 PM

  • James Chadwick Mann14

11Team 114:00 PM

  • David Calhoun2.4

12Team 124:00 PM

  • Brooks Brown4.3

13Team 134:00 PM

  • Michael Morrison13.1

14Team 144:00 PM

  • Hunter Bryant+0.8

15Team 154:00 PM

  • Bo Ignatious8

16Team 164:00 PM

  • Trent Scott8.6

17Team 174:00 PM

  • Bryan Fikes5.5

18Team 184:00 PM

  • Jack Muirhead12.7

19Team 194:00 PM

  • Joe Ignatius5.4

20Team 204:00 PM

  • Michael Ferris7.6

21Team 214:00 PM

  • Grant Clunan3.3

22Team 224:00 PM

  • Tyler Hallagin1.5

23Team 234:00 PM

  • Kyle Killens8.3

24Team 244:00 PM

  • Bob Nance10.3

25Team 254:00 PM

  • Taylor Durham0.8

26Team 264:00 PM

  • Hunt Halford8.1

27Team 274:00 PM

  • Alex Shepard7.1

In 26

  • Alex Shepard7.1
  • Barry Bond10
  • Bo Ignatious8
  • Bob Nance10.3
  • Brooks Brown4.3
  • Bryan Fikes5.5
  • Chuck Mandrell9.2
  • Clay Overby5.9
  • Dan Werner5.1
  • David Calhoun2.4
  • Grant Clunan3.3
  • Hunt Halford8.1
  • Hunter Bryant+0.8
  • Jack Muirhead12.7
  • James Chadwick Mann14
  • Joe Ignatius5.4
  • John Yoste11.2
  • Kyle Killens8.3
  • Michael Ferris7.6
  • Michael Morrison13.1
  • Neil Victor0
  • Taylor Durham0.8
  • Trent Scott8.6
  • Tyler Hallagin1.5
  • Vincent Alerding24.5
  • William Calhoun4

Out 77

  • Adam Smith
  • Addison Harbour
  • Andrew Nash
  • Arthur Davis
  • Ben Van Cleve
  • Benton Smith
  • Blane Sellers
  • Brady Lance
  • Brian Young
  • Butch Lambert
  • Chad Barnhill
  • Chad Herod
  • Chan Henry
  • Chris Cochran
  • Chris Steiner
  • Coty Childs
  • Council Young
  • D. White
  • Dan Finan
  • Daniel Barfield
  • David Critchlow
  • David Dean
  • David Grussing
  • David Krouse
  • Devin Bryant
  • Doyle Bryan
  • Drew Daugherty
  • Easton Treadway
  • Ed Gurney
  • Ellis Stubbs
  • Fred Hamilton
  • GREG GOWEN
  • Gant Boone
  • Gary Wright
  • Goeffrey Yoste
  • Hal Reece
  • Harlan Yerger
  • Harris Renfroe
  • Hunter Mitchell
  • Jack Perkins
  • Jason Clark
  • Jim Cady
  • Jim Gulley
  • Joel Reeves
  • John Graeber
  • Kary Whitehead
  • Keats Baldwin
  • Kevin Bourn
  • Kyle Ellis
  • Kyle Wicker
  • Larry Krouse
  • Luke Wait
  • Mark Huelse
  • Mark Larson
  • Mike Clark
  • Mike Jones
  • Ned McGraw
  • Owen Collins
  • Paul Quinn
  • Peyton Self
  • Phil Cagle
  • Richard Devoe
  • Rob Neely
  • Robert Beck
  • Robert Nance
  • Rod Veazey
  • Steve Stewart
  • TJ Morgan
  • Tim Collins
  • Todd Gililland
  • Walker Thomas
  • Wes Perry
  • Will Ash
  • Will Renovich
  • Will Smith
  • William Trainer
  • Yancy Porter

No reply 54

  • BJ Monson
  • Barrett Kamman
  • Barry Thomas
  • Ben Peeler
  • Bishop Davis
  • Brad Creamer
  • Brent Hardin
  • Brett Soldevila
  • Charles Turner
  • Chase Marine
  • Chris Blackwell
  • Cliff Kinney
  • Cole Hubbell
  • Dane Beasley
  • Geoffrey Lynch
  • Greg Vaughan
  • Griffin Tanner
  • Harrison Hobbs
  • Jacob Rodriguez
  • James Conerly
  • Jeff Reed
  • Jeff Treadway
  • John warren
  • Kirk Kinard
  • Lance Sipes
  • Lee Harris
  • Luke Files
  • Mark Cleary
  • Mason Maxey
  • Matt Reese
  • Matthew Downing
  • Michael Morrow
  • Michael Turner
  • Neon Shive
  • O'Keefe Graham
  • Paul Hester
  • Ray Bertka
  • Rick Hollander
  • Robert Lomenick
  • Robert Walker
  • Ross Straughan
  • Sam Morrison
  • Seth Silverblatt
  • Stannard Farese
  • Stone Threlkeld
  • Tim McAvoy
  • Travis Tyrone
  • Troy Tisue
  • Ty Deemer
  • Tyler Sweeney
  • Wally Morgan
  • Will Thames
  • William Fisher
  • Woody Sample